We reside in Phase 3 and returned back, for the winter, the end of October. Since then we have yet to see the fountain at the entrance to Phase 3 operating. Is there a problem with it?

We reside in Phase 3 and returned back, for the winter, the end of October. Since then we have yet to see the fountain at the entrance to Phase 3 operating. Is there a problem with it?

Response:

We have asked our Facilities Manager, Jesse Barragan to field your question and his answer is as follows:

The phase 3 entrance fountain was down for repairs. We had a water leak that caused a substantial amount of damage to the fountains’ equipment located in the underground utility vault. As of 11/30, all damage equipment has been repaired or replaced and the fountain is back in operation.


Category: Archive

← Frequently Asked Questions