Thinking of renting out your room or casita?

The rules and regulations on renting out your property are clearly spelled out in our Governing Documents.

1.      No residence may be leased or rented for a period of less than ninety days.
2.      The rental shall apply to not less than an entire residence.

You can find the detail of these rules and regulations in our CC&Rs Section 2.08 (b).